筑波大学
オリンピック・パラリンピック総合推進室

Office for the Promotion of Olympic and Paralympic Activities

Results

See the athletes related to the University of Tsukuba and their results of the past games.

2018 PyeongChang
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Cross Country Skiing

Men's

10 km Classic Standing

NITTA Yoshihiro Gold University of Tsukuba, School of Health and Physical Education (2003)
Cross Country Skiing

Men's

1.5 km Sprint Classic Standing

NITTA Yoshihiro Silver University of Tsukuba, School of Health and Physical Education (2003)
Cross Country Skiing 4×2.5 km Mixed Relay NITTA Yoshihiro 4th University of Tsukuba, School of Health and Physical Education (2003)

 

2016 Rio
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo 73-81kg (Half-Middleweight) Men NAGASE Takanori Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Judo +100kg (Heavyweight) Men Hussain Shah SHAH 1st Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Athletics High Jump Men ETO Takashi Qualifying Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2015)
Athletics Triple Jump Men YAMASHITA Kohei Qualifying Exit 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2017)
Water Polo Men SHIMIZU Yusuke Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2012)
Water Polo Men YASUDA Kenya Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2012)
Water Polo Men TANAMURA Katsuyuki Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2013)
Swimming 200m Backstroke Men KANEKO Masaki Semifinal Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2017)
Rugby  – HIKOSAKA Masakatsu Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2013)
Rugby  – FUKUOKA Kenki Qualifying Exit School of Informatics, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Cycling Individual Time Trial Women YONAMINE Eri 15th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2015)
Cyclilng Individual Road Race Women YONAMINE Eri 17th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2015)
Judo Men's -60kg HIROSE Makoto Silver Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics Men's High Jump T44 SUZUKI Toru 4th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's Marathon T12 HORIKOSHI Tadashi 4th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Athletics Men's Marathon T12 OKAMURA Masahiro Bronze Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle S9 YAMADA Takuro Blonze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle S9 YAMADA Takuro 8th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S9 YAMADA Takuro Qualufying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle S9 YAMADA Takuro Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle S11 KIMURA Keiichi Silver Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB11 KIMURA Keiichi Silver Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 100 m Butterfly S11 KIMURA Keiichi Bronze Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle S11 KIMURA Keiichi Silver Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley SM11 KIMURA Keichi Bronze Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle ONO Chikako Qualifying Exit Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle S11 ONO Chikako Qualifying Exit Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke 11 ONO Chikako 8th Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle S11 ONO Chikako Qualifying Exit Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2016)
Canoeing Women's KL1 SERYU Monika 8th 1st year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba

 

2014 Sochi
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Bobsleigh

Four-Man Men

SATO Shintaro 3rd Round Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Cross Country Skiing

Men's

20 km Standing

NITTA Yoshihiro 4th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing 4×2.5 km Mixed Relay NITTA Yoshihiro 7th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 1km Sprint Standing NITTA Yoshihiro Semifinal Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Standing NITTA Yoshihiro 17th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)

 

2012 London
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo 60kg Men HIRAOKA Hiroaki Silver School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Judo 48kg Women FUKUMI Tomoko 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2008)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2010)
Judo 70-78kg Halfheavyweight Women OGATA Akari 2nd Round Exit

4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba

Judo 78kg Heavyweight Women SUGIMOTO Mika Silver School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Football  ー ANDO Kozue Silver 3rd year (doctoral degree) in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Football  ー KUMAGAI Saki Silver 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Badminton Doubles Mixed IKEDA Shintaro Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Gymnastics Team Competition Women MINOBE Yu 8th Elementary School attached to University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's -60kg HIRAI Takaaki 5th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2007)
Judo Men's -66kg HIROSE Makoto 5th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Judo Men's -81kg KATO Yuji Qualifying Exit Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Athletics Men's High Jump F46 SUZUKI Toru 4th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men’s 4×100m T42-46 SUZUKI Toru 4th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 5000m T12 HORIKOSHI Shinji 5th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Athletics Men's 5000m T12 OKAMURA Masahiro 8th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Athletics Men's Marathon T12 OKAMURA Masahiro 4th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Goalball   – WAKASUGI Haruka Gold 2nd year in the Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming 50m Freestyle S9 YAMADA Takuro 4th 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming 100m Freestyle S9  YAMADA Takuro 6th 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming 100m Breaststroke SB9 YAMADA Takuro Qualifying Exit 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2014)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke S11 KAWAI Junichi 4th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S11 KAWAI Junichi 6th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke S11 AKIYAMA Rina Gold School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke B AKIYAMA Rina 7th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S11 KIMURA Keiichi Bronze Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2008)
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke SB11 KIMURA Keiichi Silver Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2008)
Swimming Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM11 KIMURA Keiichi 8th Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2008)
Boccia  – AKIMOTO Taemi 7th Special Needs Education School for the Physically Challenged, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Cycling Men's Individual Sprint B OSHIRO Tatsuyuki 4th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School (2002)
Cycling Men's 1km Time Trial B OSHIRO Tatsuyuki 6th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School (2002)
2010 Vancouver
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Speed Skating Women's 500 m SHINYA Shihomi 10th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Cross Country Skiing

Men's

10 km Standing

NITTA Yoshihiro Gold School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing

Men's

1km Sprint Standing

NITTA Yoshihiro Gold School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing

Men's 1×4 / 2×5km Relay Open

NITTA Yoshihiro 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing

Men's 3km Pursuit Standing

NITTA Yoshihiro 10th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)

 

2008 Beijing
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo -60kg Extralightweight Men HIRAOKA Hiroaki 1st Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Judo 66-73kg Lightweight Men Kanamaru Yusuke 7th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2002)
Judo 73-81kg Half-Middleweight Men ONO Takashi 1st Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2005)
Judo 52-57kg Lightweight Women SATO Aiko 7th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Judo

57-63kg Half-Middleweight Women

TANIMOTO Ayumi Gold School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men NARISAKO Kenji Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2007)
1st year in the Graduate School. University of Tsukuba
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men NARISAKO Kenji Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2007)
1st year in the Graduate School. University of Tsukuba
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men ABIKO Mitsuhiro Qualifying Exit 2nd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Short Distance SAITO Hitoshi Substitute 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2010)
Graduate School, Universtiy of Tsukuba (2017)
Athletics 20km Race Walk Women KONISHI Shoko 26th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Volleyball  – YAMAMURA Kota 11th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2005)
Volleyball  – TOMONAGA Kosuke 11th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Volleyball  – ISHIJIMA Yusuke 11th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Fencing épée individual Women HARADA Megumi 15th Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Football  – ANDO Kozue 4th

School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2005)

Badminton Doubles Men SAKAMOTO Shuichi 1st Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2002)
Badminton Doubles Men IKEDA Shintaro 1st Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Swimming 100m Backstroke Men MIYASHITA Junichi 8th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men MIYASHITA Junichi Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Judo Men's -60kg HIROSE Makoto 7th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics High Jump F44/46 SUZUKI Toru 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 1500m T13 HORIKOSHI Shinji Qualifying Exit School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Athletics Men's 5000m T13 HORIKOSHI Shinji Qualifying Exit School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2007)
Swimming Men's Breaststroke SB11 KIMURA Keiichi 5th Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S11 KIMURA Keiichi 6th Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle S11 KIMURA Keiichi Qualifying Exit Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle S11 KIMURA Keiichi 5th Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle S11 KIMURA Keiichi Qualifying Exit Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (2009)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S11 KAWAI Junichi Bronze School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke S11 KAWAI Junichi 4th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle S11 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle S11 AKIYAMA Rina 8th School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle S11 AKIYAMA Rina Qualifying Exit School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Cycling Men's Track 1km Time Trial B VI 1-3 OSHIRO Tatsuyuki 5th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)
Cycling Men's Track Sprint B VI 1-3 OSHIRO Tatsuyuki 4th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)
Cycling Men's Road Individual Time Trial B VI 1-3 OSHIRO Tatsuyuki 14th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)
Cycling Men's Road Individual Road Race B VI 1-3 OSHIRO Tatsuyuki 13th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)

 

2006 Turin
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Figure Skating Ice Dancing Mixed KIDO Akiyuki 15th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1999)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 20km NITTA Yoshihiro 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Standing NITTA Yoshihiro 13th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 5km Standing NITTA Yoshihiro 20th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
2004 Athens

 

SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo 57-63kg Half-Middleweight Women TANIMOTO Ayumi Gold School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Judo 66-73kg Lightweight Men TAKAMATSU Masahiro 2nd Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Shooting 50m Rifle 3 Positions 3×40 Shots Men YANAGIDA Masaru 16th Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2001)
Shooting 50m Rifle Prone 60 Shots Men YANAGIDA Masaru Qualifying Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2001)
Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men YANAGIDA Masaru Qualifying Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2001)
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men TANIGAWA Satoru 2nd Rond Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1999)
Athletics Triple Jump Men SUGIBAYASHI Takanori  Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1998)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Fencing épée individual HARADA Megumi 2nd Round Exit 2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2006)
Football  – HIRAYAMA Sota Qualifying Exit 1st year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Football  – ANDO Kozue Quarterfinal Exit 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2005)
Swimming 100m Butterfly Women ONISHI Junko 8th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1997)
Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women ONISHI Junko 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1997)
Swimming 100m Freestyle Women NAGAI Tomoko Semifinal Exit  School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Swimming 200m Freestyle Women NAGAI Tomoko Semifinal Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women NAGAI Tomoko 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Beach Volleyball  – TOKUNO Ryoko Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1997)
Judo Men's -60kg HIROSE Makoto Silver Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Judo Men's -81kg KATO Yuji Silver 2nd year in the Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's +100kg AMAKAWA Keiji Bronze Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Athletics High Jump F44/46 SUZUKI Toru 6th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 100m T11 YANO Shigeki 8th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics Men's 200m T11 YANO Shigeki Qualifying Exit Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics Men's 100m T11 SAITO Koji Qualifying Exit 3rd year in the School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 200m T11 SAITO Koji Qualifying Exit 3rd year in the School for the visually impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's Marathon T11 FUKUHARA Yoshihide 4th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1989)
Athletics

Men's 10000m T11

FUKUHARA Yoshihide 8th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1989)
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle S11 KAWAI Junichi Gold School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle S11 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke S11 KAWAI Junichi Bronze School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S11 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley SM11 KAWAI Junichi 4th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 4×100m Freestyle 49pts KAWAI Junichi Bronze School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke S12

SAKAI Yoshikazu

Bronze 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly S12

SAKAI Yoshikazu

5th 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle S12

SAKAI Yoshikazu

7th 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle S12

SAKAI Yoshikazu

7th 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley SM12

SAKAI Yoshikazu

6th 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 4×100m Medley 49pts

SAKAI Yoshikazu

4th 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 4×100m Freestyle 49pts 

SAKAI Yoshikazu

Bronze 3rd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle S11

AKIYAMA Rina

2nd Round Exit 2nd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle S11

AKIYAMA Rina

2nd Round Exit 2nd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke S11

AKIYAMA Rina

Silver 2nd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke SB11 AKIYAMA Rina 8th 2nd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley SM11

AKIYAMA Rina

6th 2nd year in the School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Goalball  ー

ASAI Mieko

Bronze School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Cycling Men's Track 1km Time Trial Tandem B1-3

Oshiro Tatsuyuki

4th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)
Cycling Men's Track Individual Pursuit Tandem B1

Oshiro Tatsuyuki

Qualifying Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)
Cycling Men's Track Sprint Tandem B1-3

Oshiro Tatsuyuki

7th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)
Cycling Men's Road Race / Time Trial Tandem B1-3

Oshiro Tatsuyuki

17th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2002)

 

2002 Salt Lake City
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Snow Board Giant Parallel Slalom Women IIDA Ran 16th 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Cross Country Skiing Men's 5km Classical Technique LW5-9 NITTA Yoshihiro Bronze

3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)

Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free Technique LW5-9 NITTA Yoshihiro 14th 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 20km Free Technique Standing NITTA Yoshihiro 18th 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Cross Country Skiing Men's 1×2.5 / 2×5km Relay Open NITTA Yoshihiro 6th 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Biathlon Men's 7.5km Standing NITTA Yoshihiro 21th 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2003)
2000 Sydney
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo 48-52kg Halflightweight Women NARAZAKI Noriko Silver School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Graduate School, Univesity of Tsukuba (1999)
Judo 57-63kg Halfmiddleweight Women MAEDA Keiko 2nd Round Exit 3rd in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2002)
Shooting 10m Air Rifle 60 Shots Men YANAGIDA Masaru Qualifying Exit 2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Triple Jump Men SUGIBAYASHI Takanori Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1998)
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men KARUBE Shunji Semifinal Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1999)
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men TANIGAWA Satoru 2nd Round Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1999)
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men YAMAZAKI Kazuhiko 1st Round Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1999)
Athletics Pole Vault Men YOKOYAMA Manabu Qualigying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1997)
Athletics High Jump Men YOSHIDA Takahisa Qualifying Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Gymnastics Artistic Team Competition Men FUJITA Kenichi 4th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1998)
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Round Men FUJITA Kenichi 25th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1998)
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Swimming 100m Butterfly Women ONISHI Junko 6th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1997)
Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women ONISHI Junko Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1997)
Swimming 1500m Freestyle ARASE Yota Qualifying Exit 1st year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Canoe Sprint K-1 500m Kayak Single Women MARUYAMA Sayuri Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Athletics High Jump F44 SUZUKI Toru 6th 1st year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (2004)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 100m T13 HOSHINO Tadashi 8th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 200m T13 HOSHINO Tadashi Qualifying Exit School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 4×100m T13 HOSHINO Tadashi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 100m T12 YANO Shigeki Qualifying Exit Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics Men's 200m T12 YANO Shigeki Qualifying Exit Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics Men's 4×100m T13 YANO Shigeki Silver Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Athletics Men's Triple Jump F11 IMAI Yuji 6th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's Long Jump F11 IMAI Yuji 7th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle S11 KAWAI Junichi Gold School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle S11 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstrole S11 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 200m Medley SM11 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 4×400m Medley S11-13 KAWAI Junichi Gold School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
1996 Atlanta
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo 48-52kg Halflightweight Women SUGAWARA Noriko Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Judo 66-72kg Halfheavyweight Women TANABE Yoko Silver Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Canoe Sprint K1 500m Kayak Single Women MARUYAMA Sayuri Repechage Exit 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Canoe Sprint K4 500m Kayak Four Women MARUYAMA Sayuri Semifinal Exit 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1996)
Gymnastics Artistic Team Competition Men TANAKA Hikaru 8th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1995)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Round Men TANAKA Hikaru 19th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1995)
Judo Men's -86kg UWANO Yasuhiro 7th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's +95kg TAKAGAKI Osamu Bronze Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 100m T12 YANO Shigeki 5th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Atheltics Men's 200m T12 YANO Shigeki 4th Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba (2000)
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle B1 KAWAI Junichi Gold School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle B1 KAWAI Junichi Gold School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke B1 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke B1 KAWAI Junichi 5th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly B2 KAWAI Junichi Qualifying Exit School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 200m Medley B1 KAWAI Junishi Bronze School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
1992 Barcelona
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo

78-86kg Middleweight Men

OKADA Hirotaka Bronze 2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1993)
School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1989)
Judo 52-56kg Lightweight Women TATENO Chiyori Bronze 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1993)
Judo 56-61kg Halfweight Women KOBAYASHI Takako 1st Round Exit University of Tsukuba (1991)
Judo 61-66kg Middleweight Women FUJIMOTO Ryoko 1st Round Exit Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1991)
Judo 72kg Heavyweight Women SAKAUE Yoko Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1991)
Volleyball  – NAKAGAICHI Yuichi 6th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1991)
Athletics Triple Jump Men YAMASHITA Norifumi Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1986)
Athletics Javelin Throw Men YOSHIDA Masami Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
Tennis Singles Women ENDO Mana 2nd Round Exit 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1993)
Judo Men's -65kg ISHIZUE Shinnichi Silver Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's -86kg UWANO Yasuhiro Silver Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's -95kg TAKAGAKI Osamu Gold Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle B1 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle B1 KAWAI Junichi Silver School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle B1 KAWAI Junichi Qualifying Exit School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke B1 KAWAI Junichi Bronze School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke B1 KAWAI Junichi Bronze School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Men's 200m Medley B1 KAWAI Junichi Bronze School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle B2 UEDA Mina 8th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle B2 UEDA Mina 7th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke B1-2 UEDA Mina 4th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke B1-3 UEDA Mina 5th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Swimming Women's 200m Medley B2 UEDA Mina 7th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
1992 Albertville
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Speed Skating Men's 1000m KAWAI Toshinobu 23rd 2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Speed Skating Men's 5000m Relay KAWAI Toshinobu Bronze 2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2003)
1988 Seoul
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo 71-78kg Middleweight Men OKADA Hirotaka 3rd Round Exit 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1989)
Judo 48-52kg Half-Lightweight Women YAMAGUCHI Kaori Bronze 2nd year in the Graduate School (1989)
Judo 60-66kg Half-Lightweight Women SASAKI Hikari Gold 3rd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1990)
Athletics 100m Men KURIHARA Koji 2nd Round Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1987)
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men KURIHARA Koji Semifinal Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1987)
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men KOIKE Hirofumi Semifinal Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1985)
Athletics Triple Jump Men YAMASHITA Norifumi 12th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1986)
Athletics Javelin Throw Men YOSHIDA Masami Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1982)
Handball  – NISHIYAMA Kiyoshi 11th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
Volleyball Women HIRO Norie 4th 1st year in the Graduate School (1990)
Gymnastics   HONDA Morimasa (Reserve) 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba

Judo

Men's -65kg B2 ISHIZUE Shinnichi Gold Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's -71kg B1 KATO Norio Silver Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Judo Men's -86kg B1 UWANO Yasuhiro Gold Acupuncture and Physical Therapy Teacher Training School of University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 100m B3 OTSUKA Michitada 8th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 400m B3 OTSUKA Michitada Qualifying Exit School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba

 

1988 Calgary
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating

KAWAI Toshinobu

8th 2nd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2003)
Speed Skating Skating 5000m relay KAWAI Toshinobu 5th 2nd year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (2003)
1984 Los Angeles
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Synchronized Swimming Duet Women MOTOYOSHI Miwako Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1983)
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1987)
Synchronized Swimming Solo Women MOTOYOSHI Miwako Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1983)
2nd year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1987)
Volleyball  – MITSUYA Yuko Bronze School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1994)
Volleyball  – HIRO Norie Bronze 1st year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1988)
Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1990)
Judo 78-86kg Middleweight Men NOSE Seiki Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1976)
Graduate School, Universtiy of Tsukuba (1978)
Judo 71-78kg Halfweight Men TAKANO Hiromitsu 5th Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1983)
Athletics Javelin Throw Men YOSHIDA Masami 5th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1982)
Athletics High Jump Men SAKAMOTO Takao Qualifying Exit School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
Handball  – NISHIYAMA Kiyoshi 10th School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
Water Polo Men WAKAYOSHI Koji 11th 1st year in the Graduate School, University of Tsukuba (1986)
1984 Stoke Mondeville / New York
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics Men's 100m B3 SHIMAZU Yoshinori Bronze School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 400m B3 SHIMAZU Yoshinori 4th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's High Jump B3 SHIMAZU Yoshinori 5th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's Long Jump B3 SHIMAZU Yoshinori 4th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's Triple Jump B3 SHIMAZU Yoshinori 5th School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba

 

1980 Moscow
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men NAGAO Takashi  (boycott) School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1980)
Athletics High Jump Men SAKAMOTO Takao  (boycott) 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
Volleyball  – MITSUYA Yuko  (boycott) 4th year in the School of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences, University of Tsukuba (1981)
1980 Arnhem
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics Men's Long Jump B MURAMATSU Masafumi Silver School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's Triple Jump B MURAMATSU Masafumi 4th School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba
Athletics Men's 100m B MURAMATSU Masafumi Qualifying Exit School for the Visually impaired, University of Tsukuba

 

1976 Montreal
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1974)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Sawao KATO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1974)
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel bars Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1974)
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel horse Sawao KATO 5th Tokyo University of Education (1974)
Gymnastics Artistic Floor exercises Sawao KATO 5th Tokyo University of Education (1974)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Sawao KATO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1974)
1972 Munich
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics Triple jump Yukito MURAKI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1967)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel bars Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel horse Sawao KATO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Sawao KATO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Sawao KATO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Sawao KATO 5th Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Floor exercises Sawao KATO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Fumio HOMMA Substitute Tokyo University of Education (1970)
1968 Mexico
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics 800m Jun NAGAI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1967)
Athletics Triple jump Yukito MURAKI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1968)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Yukio ENDO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Floor exercises Sawao KATO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1970)
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Yukio ENDO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Sawao KATO Bronze Tokyo University of Education
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Yukio ENDO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Taniko NAKAMURA 4th Tokyo University of Education (1965)
1964 Tokyo
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Judo  – Isao INOKUMA Gold Tokyo University of Education (1960)
Athletics 400m hurdles Keiji OGUSHI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Athletics Pole vault Yoshimasa TORII Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1965)
Athletics 4x400m relay Yoshihiro AMANO Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1965)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Takashi ONO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Yukio ENDO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Takashi MITSUKURI Gold Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Yukio ENDO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Takashi MITSUKURI 9th Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel horse Takashi MITSUKURI 6th Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel bars Yukio ENDO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Floor exercises Yukio ENDO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Floor exercises Takashi MITSUKURI 5th Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Yukio ENDO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Yukio ENDO 5th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Takashi ONO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Yukio ENDO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Kiyoko ONO Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Kiyoko ONO 9th Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Taniko NAKAMURA Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1965)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Taniko NAKAMURA 19th Tokyo University of Education (1965)
Basketball  – Kaoru WAKABAYASHI 10th Tokyo University of Education (1960)
1960 Rome
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics 400m hurdles Keiji OGUSHI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Athletics 4x400m relay Keiji OGUSHI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Athletics Pole vault Noriaki YASUDA Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education (1960)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Takashi ONO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Yukio ENDO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Takashi MITSUKURI Gold Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Takashi ONO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Yukio ENDO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Takashi ONO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Yukio ENDO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel bars Takashi ONO Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Takashi ONO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Yukio ENDO 5th Tokyo University of Education (1959)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Takashi ONO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Takashi MITSUKURI 4th Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel horse Takashi ONO 6th Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel horse Takashi MITSUKURI 4th Tokyo University of Education (1961)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Takashi ONO Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Kiyoko ONO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Kazuko SOGABE 4th Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Kimiko TSUKADA 4th Tokyo University of Education (1960)
1956 Melbourne - Stockholm
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics 400m hurdles Keiji OGUSHI Qualifying exit Tokyo University of Education
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Shinsaku TSUKAWAKI Silver Tokyo University of Education (1953)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Takashi ONO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Masami KUBOTA Silver Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal bar Takashi ONO Gold Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Individual all-round Takashi ONO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel horse Takashi ONO Silver Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Takashi ONO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Masami KUBOTA Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Takashi ONO 5th Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel bars Takashi ONO Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel bars Masami KUBOTA Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition men Suzuko SEKI 6th Tokyo University of Education (1958)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Kazuko SOGABE 6th Tokyo University of Education (1958)
1952 Helsinki
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics 110m hurdles Michitaka KINAMI Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1941)
Athletics Pole vault Bunkichi SAWADA 6th Higher normal school (1939)
Athletics 3000m steeplechase Susumu TAKAHASHI Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1939)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Akitomo KANEKO 5th Higher normal school (1949)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Tetsumi NABEYA 5th Higher normal school (1951)
Gymnastics Artistic Team competition Takashi ONO 5th Tokyo University of Education
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Takashi ONO Bronze Tokyo University of Education (1954)
Gymnastics Artistic Floor exercises Takashi ONO 4th Tokyo University of Education (1954)
1940 Tokyo
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Yuzo KISHINO  – Higher normal school (1940)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Hironao ANDO  – Higher normal school (1942)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Yoshiharu KISHIMOTO  – Higher normal school (1940)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Seiichi NOHARA  – Higher normal school (1937)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Gizo MOCHIZUKI  – Higher normal school (1942)
1936 Berlin
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics 100m Takayoshi YOSHIOKA Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1934)
Athletics 100m Kichizo SASAKI Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1934)
Athletics 4x400m relay Takayoshi YOSHIOKA DNF Higher normal school (1934)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Kiichiro TOYAMA  – Higher normal school (1934)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Hiroshi MATSUNOBU  – Higher normal school (1937)
Football  – Akira MATSUNAGA  – Higher normal school (1939)
1932 Los Angeles
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Gymnastics Artistic  – Shigeo HOMMA 5th Higher normal school (1927)
Athletics 100m Takayoshi YOSHIOKA 6th Higher normal school (1934)
Athletics 4x400m relay Takayoshi YOSHIOKA 5th Higher normal school (1934)
Athletics 200m Takayoshi YOSHIOKA Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1934)
Athletics 100m Kichizo SASAKI DNS Higher normal school (1934)
Athletics Pole vault Shizuo MOCHIZUKI 5th Higher normal school (1933)
Athletics 110mH Tatsuzo FUJITA Semi-finals exit Higher normal school (1932)
1928 Amsterdam
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics Pole vault Yonetaro NAKAZAWA 6th Higher normal school (1929)
Athletics Decathlon Yonetaro NAKAZAWA 22th Higher normal school (1929)
Sailing  – Yoshiaki HAMADA  – Higher normal school (1929)
1924 Paris
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics Marathon Shizo KANAKURI DNF Higher normal school (1914)
Athletics Pentathlon Seiichi UEDA DNF Higher normal school (1925)
Athletics 400m Tokushige NOTO Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1926)
Athletics 800m Tokushige NOTO Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1926)
Athletics Decathlon Tokushige NOTO 22th Higher normal school (1926)
Swimming 4x200m freestyle relay Torahiko MIYAHATA 4th Higher normal school (1926)
Swimming 100m Torahiko MIYAHATA Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1926)
Tennis  – Yoshiro OTA DNS Higher normal school (1925)
1920 Antwerp
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
Athletics Marathon Shizo KANAKURI 16th Higher normal school (1922)
Athletics Marathon Zensaku MOTEGI DNF Higher normal school (1922)
Athletics 5000m Tomeichi OURA  – Higher normal school (1922)
Athletics 10000m Tomeichi OURA  – Higher normal school (1922)
Athletics Pentathlon Kanakichi SAITO DNS Higher normal school (1919)
Athletics Decathlon Genzaburou NOGUCHI 12th Higher normal school (1915)
Swimming  100m freestyle  Kanakichi SAITO Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1919)
Swimming  400m freestyle  Kanakichi SAITO Qualifying exit Higher normal school (1919)
1912 Stockholm
SPORTS EVENTS NAME RESULT SCHOOL (GRADUATED YEAR)
 Athletics  Marathon  Shizo KANAKURI  DNF  Higher normal school (1914)

ページの先頭に戻る