筑波大学
オリンピック・パラリンピック総合推進室

Office for the Promotion of Olympic and Paralympic Activities

Medalists

The University of Tsukuba produces many Medalists. See details of the Medalists.

GOLD

19
from Olympics
14
from Paralympics
Total 33
medals

SILVER

16
from Olympics
22
from Paralympics
Total 38
medals

BRONZE

21
from Olympics
18
from Paralympics
Total 39
medals

Judo

Ayumi TANIMOTO

  • Olympic
  • Judo
2004 Athens
57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2008 Beijing
57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)

Chiyori TATENO

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1992 Barcelona
52 - 56kg (lightweight)

Hikari SASAKI

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1988 Seoul
61 - 66kg (middleweight)

Hiroaki HIRAOKA

  • Olympic
  • Judo
2012 London
- 60 kg

Hirotaka OKADA

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1992 Barcelona
78 - 86kg (middleweight)

Isao INOKUMA

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1964 Tokyo

Kaori YAMAGUCHI

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1988 Seoul
48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)

Keiji AMAKAWA

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
2004 Athens
+100 kg

Makoto HIROSE

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
2004 Athens
60 kg
2016 Rio
60 kg

Mika SUGIMOTO

  • Olympic
  • Judo
2012 London
+ 78kg (heavyweight)

Noriko SUGAWARA

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1996 Atlanta
48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2000 Sydney
48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)

Norio KATO

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
1988 Seoul
71 kg

Osamu TAKAGAKI

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
1992 Barcelona
+95 kg
1996 Atlanta
+95 kg

Seiki NOSE

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1984 Los Angeles
78 - 86kg (middleweight)

Shinichi ISHIZUE

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
1988 Seoul
65 kg
1992 Barcelona
65 kg

Takanori NAGASE

  • Olympic
  • Judo
2016 Rio
73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)

Yasuhiro UWANO

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
1988 Seoul
86 kg
1992 Barcelona
86 kg

Yoko SAKAUE

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1992 Barcelona
+ 72kg (heavyweight)

Yoko TANABE

  • Olympic
  • Judo
1988 Seoul
66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
1992 Barcelona
66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
1996 Atlanta
66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)

Yuji KATO

  • Paralympic
  • Judo
2004 Athens
81 kg

Gymnastics

Kiyoko ONO

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1964 Tokyo
Team competition

Masami KUBOTA

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1956 Melbourne - Stockholm
Team competition
Parallel bars
Rings

Sawao KATO

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1968 Mexico
Team competition
Individual all-round
Floor exercises
Rings
1972 Munich
Team competition
Individual all-round
Parallel bars
Pommel horse
Horizontal bar
1976 Montreal
Team competition
Parallel bars
Individual all-round

Shinsaku TUKAWAKI

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1956 Melbourne - Stockholm
Team competition

Takashi MITSUKURI

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1960 Rome
Team competition
1964 Tokyo
Team competition

Takashi ONO

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1952 Helsinki
Vault
1956 Melbourne - Stockholm
Horizontal bar
Team competition
Individual all-round
Pommel horse
Parallel bars
1960 Rome
Team competition
Horizontal bar
Vault
Individual all-round
Parallel bars
Rings
1964 Tokyo
Team competition

Taniko NAKAMURA

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1964 Tokyo
Team competition

Yukio ENDO

  • Olympic
  • Gymnastics
1960 Rome
1964 Tokyo
Individual all-round
Parallel bars
Floor exercises
1968 Mexico
Team competition
Vault

Aquatics

Junichi KAWAI

  • Paralympic
  • Aquatics
1992 Barcelona
100m Freestyle B1
50m Freestyle B1
100m Backstroke B1
200m Backstroke B1
200m Individual medley B1
1996 Atlanta
100m Freestyle B1
50m Freestyle B1
100m Backstroke B1
200m Individual medley B1
2000 Sydney
50m Freestyle S11
400m Medley relay (visual impairment S11-13)
200m Individual medley SM11
100m Freestyle S11
100m Backstroke S11
2004 Athens
50m Freestyle S11
100m Freestyle S11
100m Butterfly S11
100m Backstroke S11
400m Freestyle relay (visual impairment )
2008 Beijing
50m Freestyle S11
100m Butterfly S11

Junichi MIYASHITA

  • Olympic
  • Aquatics
2008 Beijing
4x100m medley relay

Junko ONISHI

  • Olympic
  • Aquatics
2000 Sydney
4x100m medley relay

Keiichi KIMURA

  • Paralympic
  • Aquatics
2012 London
100m Breaststroke SB11
100m Butterfly S11
2016 Rio
50m Freestyle S11
100m Butterfly S11
100m Breaststroke SB11
100m Freestyle S11

Miwako MOTOYOSHI

  • Olympic
  • Aquatics
1984 Los Angeles
Synchronized Swimming
Synchronized Swimming

Rina AKIYAMA

  • Paralympic
  • Aquatics
2004 Athens
100m Backstroke S11
2012 London
100m Backstroke S11

Takuro YAMADA

  • Paralympic
  • Aquatics
2016 Rio
50m Freestyle (S9: physical impairment )

Yoshikazu SAKAI

  • Paralympic
  • Aquatics
2000 Sydney
100m Backstroke (visual impairment )
100m Freestyle (visual impairment )
100m Butterfly (visual impairment )
400m Medley relay (visual impairment )
2004 Athens
100m Backstroke (visual impairment )
400m Freestyle relay (visual impairment )

Athletics

Masahiro OKAMURA

  • Paralympic
  • Athletics
2016 Rio
Marathon T12

Shigeki YANO

  • Paralympic
  • Athletics
2000 Sydney 2000
4x100 m T13

Tadashi HOSHINO

  • Paralympic
  • Athletics
2000 Sydney
4x100 m T13

Football

Kozue ANDO

  • Olympic
  • Football
2012 London

Saki KUMAGAI

  • Olympic
  • Football
2012 London

Goalball

Haruka WAKASUGI

  • Paralympic
  • Goalball
2012 London

Mieko ASAI

  • Paralympic
  • Goalball
2004 Athens

Volleyball

Norie HIRO

  • Olympic
  • Volleyball
1984 Los Angeles

Yuko MITSUYA

  • Olympic
  • Volleyball
1984 Los Angeles

Cross country skiing

Yoshihiro NITTA

  • Paralympic
  • Cross country skiing
2002 Salt Lake City 2002
5 km Classical Technique LW5-9
2010 Vancouver
10 km Standing
1 km Sprint Standing
2018 PyeongChang
10 km Standing
1.5 km Sprint Standing

Speed skating

Toshinobu KAWAI

  • Olympic
  • Speed skating
1992 Albertville
Skating 5000m relay

ページの先頭に戻る